Teaching Staff

 

Sr.

No.

 

Teacher's Name

 

Designation

 

Qualification

Date of Birth

(DOB)

Appointment Date

Trained or

Untrained

Confirmation Date

PGT’S

 1.

Ms Kiran Sharma

Headmistress

M.A. , B.Ed.,

23-11-1972

4-01-2020

Trained

 

 2.

Ms Sonika Devi

PGT Biology

M. Phil Botany, M.Sc. Botany, B.Ed., C-TET, HPTET

19-05-1989

15-03-2019

Trained

 

3.

Ms Minakashi Devi

PGT Physics

M.Sc. Physics, B.Ed., HP TET

05-05-1989

20-03-2019

Trained

 

4.

Ms Suman Jangra

PGT  Maths

M.Sc. Mathematics, B.Ed.,

HPTET,CTET

15-03-1989

10-02-2020

Trained

 

5.

Mr Vivek Sharma

PGT IP

B.C.A., M.Sc. IT

12-10-1990

14-09-2020

Trained

 

6.

Ms Nisha Thakur

PGT Hindi

M.A. B.Ed., HPTET

19-01-1988

17-02-2020

Trained

 

TGT’S

7.

Ms Bhavana Banal

TGT

Social Science

Graduate, D El Ed, B.Ed.

11-10-1986

15-03-2019

Trained

 

 8.

Ms Suman Dhanta

TGT Hindi

M.A Hindi, B.Ed.

27-05-1983

17-07-2019

Trained

 

9.

Mr Jai Sharma

TGT

English/SSt

Graduate, B. Ed.

6-02-1977

01-06-2020

Trained

 

PRT’S

NTT’s

 10.

Ms Jyoti

Dance Teacher

BA, NTT, Vishard in Oddissi Dance

13-06-1980

15-03-2019

Trained

 

11.

Ms.Irin Das

PRT Teacher

BA, MA, NTT, 5th year Diploma in Rabindra Sangeet from Prayag Sangeet Samiti.

18-10-1987

20-01-2020

Trained

 

12. Ms. Hemlata PRT Teacher BA , MA, NTT,B.Ed,HPTET 19-04-1994 15-03-2019 Trained

 

Other Teaching Faculty

13.

Ms Gargi Sharma

PGT English

MA English  Pursuing B.Ed.

26-04-1992

15-03-2019

Pursuing B.Ed.

 

14. Ms. Prerna Goyal PGT Biology M.Sc. (MicroBiology), B.Ed,HPTET,CTET 08-11-1984 10-02-2020 Trained

 

15.

Ms Alka Negi

Health Nurse

Higher Secondary and GNM

30-04-1993

 

Trained

 

16.

Mr Vikram

Dance Teacher

Higher Secondary, Diploma in Dance

27-11-1990

15-03-2019

Trained

 

17.

Mr Naresh

Music Teacher

5th year Vocal,4th Year Tabla

11-05-1971

15-03-2019

Trained

 

18.

Mr.Aman Sood

French Teacher

MBA in Hotel Management ,French  Diploma

10-03-1987

06-01-2020

Trained

 

19.

Mr. Manoj

Yoga Teacher

Higher Secondary, Diploma in Yoga

20-11-1992

23-05-2019

Trained

 

.20.

Ms.Vennila

Librarian

B.COM, M.LIB

25-05-1991

03-02-2020

Trained

 

21. Ms. Kritika Sharma Art Teacher M.A.(English), Diploma in Art & Craft 02-03-1988 15-03-2019 Trained

 

.22.

Ms.Subham Verma

 PET

Bachelor of Physical Education

05-02-1996

 

Trained

 

Non-Teaching Staff

23.

Mr Ishan

Clerical Staff

B.Com

 

 

 

 

24.

Ms Ritu Kanwar

Clerical Staff

BBA

 

 

 

 

25.

Mr Madan

Clerical Staff

B.Com

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABOUT ADMISSION PROCEDURE

Know about the procedure of registration, admission, fees and other details. We will assist you soon.

Copyrights © 2019 All rights reserved by Solan Public School